PropsyTypera

Cordoba: form and statistics

Form WLWLW

Current runs

1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
5
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.16A Leganes0:1W
10.10A Eldense2:1L
10.05H Tenerife3:2W
09.27A Valladolid3:1L
09.18A Albacete1:2W
09.12H Almeria0:2L
09.07A Sabadell3:2L
08.30H Granada CF1:3L
08.21H Girona2:1W
08.16A Burgos3:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1040615:20
Home42026:8
Away62049:12

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals90% (9/10)100% (4/4)83% (5/6)
Over 2.5 goals80% (8/10)75% (3/4)83% (5/6)
Over 3.5 goals50% (5/10)50% (2/4)50% (3/6)
Both teams to score80% (8/10)75% (3/4)83% (5/6)
Clean sheet10% (1/10)0% (0/4)17% (1/6)
Failed to score10% (1/10)25% (1/4)0% (0/6)
Wins40% (4/10)50% (2/4)33% (2/6)
Draws0% (0/10)0% (0/4)0% (0/6)
Goal in the 1st half80% (8/10)75% (3/4)83% (5/6)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (5/10)50% (2/4)50% (3/6)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (10/10)100% (4/4)100% (6/6)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half70% (7/10)75% (3/4)67% (4/6)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (10/10)100% (4/4)100% (6/6)
Over 2.5 yellow cards90% (9/10)75% (3/4)100% (6/6)
Over 3.5 yellow cards90% (9/10)75% (3/4)100% (6/6)
Over 4.5 yellow cards70% (7/10)75% (3/4)67% (4/6)
Over 5.5 yellow cards60% (6/10)75% (3/4)50% (3/6)
Over 6.5 yellow cards40% (4/10)75% (3/4)17% (1/6)
Over 7.5 yellow cards30% (3/10)75% (3/4)0% (0/6)
Team fouls Over 8.590% (9/10)100% (4/4)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 9.590% (9/10)100% (4/4)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 10.590% (9/10)100% (4/4)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 11.580% (8/10)100% (4/4)67% (4/6)
Team fouls Over 12.580% (8/10)100% (4/4)67% (4/6)
Team fouls Over 13.570% (7/10)75% (3/4)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (10/10)100% (4/4)100% (6/6)
Match fouls Over 22.5100% (10/10)100% (4/4)100% (6/6)
Match fouls Over 24.5100% (10/10)100% (4/4)100% (6/6)
Match fouls Over 26.580% (8/10)100% (4/4)67% (4/6)
Over 6.5 corners90% (9/10)75% (3/4)100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 corners60% (6/10)75% (3/4)50% (3/6)
Over 8.5 corners50% (5/10)75% (3/4)33% (2/6)
Over 9.5 corners30% (3/10)25% (1/4)33% (2/6)
Over 10.5 corners20% (2/10)25% (1/4)17% (1/6)
Over 11.5 corners10% (1/10)25% (1/4)0% (0/6)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/10)0% (0/4)0% (0/6)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Isma Ruiz Mid1090020115720
Cristian Carracedo For108201354730
Rubén Def976510311020
Dani Tasende Def971301421120
Diego Percan For10655312691720
Eder Garcia Mid961731104820
Diego Bri For9603121671220
Daniel Budesca Def859101531130
Youssouf Diarra Mid756810421120
Álex Martín Def74940010720
Adnane Ghailan For9464001231210
Iker Álvarez Goa54500010000
Guilherme Fernandes Goa54500000000
Juan Gutiérrez Def63700030920
Enol Rodríguez For928911102610
Egoitz Muñoz Def528501201320
Kevin Medina For82270051610
Nélson Monte Def21800000310
Carlos Albarrán Def61770000300
Victor Sanchez For41621073620
Damián Cáceres Mid4710010410
T. Zidane Mid4380010200
Ibai Sanz For2240000000
S. El Jebari For2240020000