PropsyTypera

Oviedo: form and statistics

Form WWLWL

Current runs

2
unbeaten
2
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
6
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18A AD Ceuta FC1:2W
10.12H Eibar3:1W
10.02A Eldense4:1L
09.27H Sporting Gijon2:0W
09.20A Sabadell3:1L
09.13A Valladolid0:3W
09.06H Burgos0:0D
08.29A Albacete0:1W
08.22H Leganes0:1L
08.15H Granada CF0:0D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1052313:10
Home52215:2
Away53028:8

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals60% (6/10)40% (2/5)80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 goals50% (5/10)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 goals30% (3/10)20% (1/5)40% (2/5)
Both teams to score40% (4/10)20% (1/5)60% (3/5)
Clean sheet50% (5/10)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Failed to score30% (3/10)60% (3/5)0% (0/5)
Wins50% (5/10)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Draws20% (2/10)40% (2/5)0% (0/5)
Goal in the 1st half80% (8/10)60% (3/5)100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half20% (2/10)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)
Goal in the 2nd half60% (6/10)40% (2/5)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (5/10)20% (1/5)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards90% (9/10)80% (4/5)100% (5/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards70% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards60% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards40% (4/10)60% (3/5)20% (1/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards10% (1/10)20% (1/5)0% (0/5)
Team fouls Over 8.570% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 9.570% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 10.570% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 11.570% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 12.560% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 13.560% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Match fouls Over 22.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 24.570% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (5/10)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Over 6.5 corners70% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Over 7.5 corners70% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Over 8.5 corners70% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Over 9.5 corners60% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Over 10.5 corners60% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Over 11.5 corners50% (5/10)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Over 12.5 corners50% (5/10)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Aarón Escandell Goa98100000010
Dani Calvo Def98101082830
Alberto Reina Mid972210411120
Carlos Domínguez Def87204075650
Youness Lachhab Mid1069900411930
Pablo Sáenz Mid1069720136710
Daniel Villahermosa Mid106710041420
Samu Rodríguez Def961610531030
Jacobo González Mid8499001141310
Mikel Goti Mid64441194600
Aisar Ahmed Mid83850032410
Juan Cruz Def63540000000
Aritz Aldasoro Mid63400120811
Enzo Pérez Mid93021242400
Alexandru Ișfan For629701104620
David Jiménez Def62940221330
David Costas Def42770031300
Chris Ramos For42261062810
Víctor Mingo For822301136700
Nacho Vidal Def62030040300
Miguel Narvaez Goa1900000000
Estanis Pedrola Mid3881041110
José Luis Morales For2560022100
Diego Menendez Mid2150021100
Carlos Fernández For1110000100