PropsyTypera
Super League · Switzerland

FC Basel 1893: form and statistics

Form LLWLL

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
2
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.11A FC Vaduz3:0L
09.20H FC St. Gallen1:3L
09.13A FC Luzern2:4W
09.06H FC Lugano1:3L
09.03H FC Sion1:2L
08.29A BSC Young Boys3:3D
08.22A FC Zurich1:2W
08.09H FC Thun4:2W
08.01H Lausanne0:1L
07.25A Servette FC0:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1041517:20
Home51047:11
Away531110:9

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals80% (8/10)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 goals80% (8/10)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 goals50% (5/10)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Both teams to score70% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Clean sheet10% (1/10)0% (0/5)20% (1/5)
Failed to score20% (2/10)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)
Wins40% (4/10)20% (1/5)60% (3/5)
Draws10% (1/10)0% (0/5)20% (1/5)
Goal in the 1st half70% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (5/10)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half60% (6/10)80% (4/5)40% (2/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards90% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards90% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards80% (8/10)100% (5/5)60% (3/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards60% (6/10)80% (4/5)40% (2/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards30% (3/10)40% (2/5)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards20% (2/10)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards10% (1/10)0% (0/5)20% (1/5)
Team fouls Over 8.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 9.580% (8/10)100% (5/5)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 10.570% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 11.570% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 12.560% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 13.540% (4/10)20% (1/5)60% (3/5)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Match fouls Over 22.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 24.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 26.560% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Over 6.5 corners80% (8/10)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)
Over 7.5 corners80% (8/10)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)
Over 8.5 corners70% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Over 9.5 corners60% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Over 10.5 corners50% (5/10)60% (3/5)40% (2/5)
Over 11.5 corners30% (3/10)20% (1/5)40% (2/5)
Over 12.5 corners10% (1/10)0% (0/5)20% (1/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Flavius Daniliuc Def109100192500
Žan Celar For108616117101800
Keigo Tsunemoto Def108300011500
Akpe Victory Def1082511411030
Metinho Mid974811211220
Mirko Salvi Goa86850000000
Kazeem Olaigbe For1065324731120
Xherdan Shaqiri Mid1063131114830
Bećir Omeragić Mid75450022610
Asane Sow For648634147400
Philip Otele Mid946610122500
Moussa Cissé Def84490020631
Ludwig Thorell Mid104160000920
Jonas Harder Mid72560030510
Jonas Omlin Goa32250000000
Nicolas Vouilloz Def41870000200
Clément Michelin Def31830000210
Leo Leroy Mid31680100210
Aaron Malouda For61240032000
Coleen Louis Def1740000300
Giacomo Koloto For6710010500
Kevin Rüegg Def1610000110
Albian Ajeti For2410010500