
Super League · Switzerland
Grasshoppers: form and statistics
Form LLLWD
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
3
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11 | H BSC Young Boys | 0:2 | L |
| 09.19 | A FC Luzern | 5:1 | L |
| 09.15 | H FC Sion | 2:5 | L |
| 09.12 | A FC Thun | 0:1 | W |
| 09.05 | H FC Zurich | 2:2 | D |
| 09.02 | H FC St. Gallen | 2:0 | W |
| 08.30 | A FC Vaduz | 5:2 | L |
| 08.08 | A Servette FC | 2:1 | L |
| 08.02 | H FC Lugano | 1:4 | L |
| 07.25 | A Lausanne | 1:1 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:26 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:13 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:13 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Both teams to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Clean sheet | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Wins | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Draws | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 40% (2/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |