
Super League · Switzerland
FC Thun: form and statistics
Form LWLLL
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
3
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10 | A FC Zurich | 4:2 | L |
| 09.20 | A FC Vaduz | 1:2 | W |
| 09.16 | H Servette FC | 2:4 | L |
| 09.12 | H Grasshoppers | 0:1 | L |
| 09.06 | A FC Sion | 3:2 | L |
| 09.02 | H Lausanne | 0:0 | D |
| 08.30 | A FC St. Gallen | 3:4 | W |
| 08.09 | A FC Basel 1893 | 4:2 | L |
| 08.01 | H BSC Young Boys | 0:6 | L |
| 07.25 | A FC Luzern | 1:3 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17:27 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:11 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15:16 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% (8/10) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80% (8/10) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 70% (7/10) | 50% (2/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Both teams to score | 70% (7/10) | 25% (1/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Clean sheet | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Wins | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Draws | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 80% (8/10) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 80% (8/10) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (4/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |