PropsyTypera
Switzerland

Super League: statistics and form

Daily tips →

The league in numbers

Based on 60 matches played this season.

3.8
goals per match
87%
Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
53%
Over 3.5
68%
both score
43%
home wins
17%
draws
40%
away wins

Referees

Average yellow cards in the matches of each referee and how often a match went over 3.5, 4.5 and 5.5 cards. Referees with fewer than 3 matches are left out. League average: 4.67.

RefereeMatchesYellows/matchOver 3.5Over 4.5Over 5.5Today
Anojen Kanagasingam57.00100%100%80%
Fedayi San46.0075%75%75%
Huseyin Sanli36.00100%67%67%
Johannes von Mandach45.75100%75%50%
Luca Cibelli44.75100%50%25%
Sven Wolfensberger64.6783%50%17%
Alessandro Dudic34.6767%33%33%
Sandro Schärer34.6767%67%33%
Nico Gianforte44.0075%50%0%
Hajrim Qovanaj33.6733%33%33%
Luca Piccolo33.6767%33%33%
Lukas Fahndrich53.0020%20%0%
Urs Schnyder53.0040%20%20%

These are figures from played matches: a referee does not decide a result alone, and the sample can be small.

Top teams

Most often Over 2.5

  1. 1FC Vaduz 100% (10/10)
  2. 2BSC Young Boys 90% (9/10)
  3. 3FC Lugano 90% (9/10)

Most often both teams score

  1. 1FC Vaduz 90% (9/10)
  2. 2FC Zurich 90% (9/10)
  3. 3BSC Young Boys 80% (8/10)

Most clean sheets

  1. 1FC Lugano 40% (4/10)
  2. 2BSC Young Boys 20% (2/10)
  3. 3FC Sion 20% (2/10)

Longest runs

Unbeaten

  1. 1BSC Young Boys 10 matches
  2. 2FC Lugano 10 matches
  3. 3FC Zurich 4 matches

Winning run

  1. 1FC Lugano 3 matches
  2. 2BSC Young Boys 2 matches
  3. 3FC St. Gallen 2 matches

Losing run

  1. 1Lausanne 4 matches
  2. 2Grasshoppers 3 matches
  3. 3FC Basel 1893 2 matches

Statistics tables