PropsyTypera
Super League · Switzerland

BSC Young Boys: form and statistics

Form WWDDW

Current runs

10
unbeaten
2
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
10
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.11A Grasshoppers0:2W
09.19H Servette FC3:2W
09.12A FC Lugano2:2D
09.05H FC Luzern3:3D
09.01A FC Zurich2:4W
08.29H FC Basel 18933:3D
08.23H FC Vaduz4:2W
08.08A Lausanne2:2D
08.01A FC Thun0:6W
07.26H FC Sion4:2W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1064033:18
Home532017:12
Away532016:6

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 goals90% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 goals90% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Both teams to score80% (8/10)100% (5/5)60% (3/5)
Clean sheet20% (2/10)0% (0/5)40% (2/5)
Failed to score0% (0/10)0% (0/5)0% (0/5)
Wins60% (6/10)60% (3/5)60% (3/5)
Draws40% (4/10)40% (2/5)40% (2/5)
Goal in the 1st half80% (8/10)100% (5/5)60% (3/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half70% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half80% (8/10)80% (4/5)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards90% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards70% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards60% (6/10)40% (2/5)80% (4/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards20% (2/10)20% (1/5)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards10% (1/10)20% (1/5)0% (0/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards10% (1/10)20% (1/5)0% (0/5)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (10/10)100% (5/5)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 10.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 11.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 12.570% (7/10)60% (3/5)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 13.530% (3/10)40% (2/5)20% (1/5)
Match fouls Over 20.590% (9/10)100% (5/5)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 22.570% (7/10)80% (4/5)60% (3/5)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (5/10)40% (2/5)60% (3/5)
Match fouls Over 26.530% (3/10)20% (1/5)40% (2/5)
Over 6.5 corners80% (8/10)100% (5/5)60% (3/5)
Over 7.5 corners80% (8/10)100% (5/5)60% (3/5)
Over 8.5 corners60% (6/10)100% (5/5)20% (1/5)
Over 9.5 corners50% (5/10)100% (5/5)0% (0/5)
Over 10.5 corners20% (2/10)40% (2/5)0% (0/5)
Over 11.5 corners20% (2/10)40% (2/5)0% (0/5)
Over 12.5 corners10% (1/10)20% (1/5)0% (0/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Samuel Essende For1087711343232220
Alvyn Sanches Mid108553420101310
Marvin Keller Goa98130000010
Armin Gigović Mid1076010941130
Edimilson Fernandes Mid97241242821
Lewin Blum Def1068623831240
Sandro Lauper Def106800010810
Loris Benito Def95820010400
Christian Fassnacht Mid853851117210
Stefan Bukinac Def95020232310
Isaac Schmidt Def94190131210
Joël Monteiro Mid5383311210710
Cedric Zesiger Def43461032610
Dominik Pech Mid93031143620
Alan Virginius Mid72892054400
Gregory Wüthrich Def42530000500
Mamadou Kaly Sene For72062264800
Kastriot Imeri Mid31951232410
Jaouen Hadjam Def31890031600
Bahereba Guirassy For41230172200
Joel Mall Goa1900000000
Edin Etoski Mid6760131000
Moritz Jenz Def2320000000
Saidy Janko Def1100000000
Noe Tschanz Mid120000000